Contact us

Sales: 01788 825600

Customer Support: 01788 825602

Parts: 01788 825606

enquiries@hako.co.uk

Hako Machines Ltd Eldon Close, Crick, Northampton, Northants, NN6 7UD

Scrubmaster B115 R

More Images
click the thumbnails below to enlarge, click on the larger image to launch the full screen gallery

Scrubmaster B115 R:

The Scrubmaster B115 R is a compact ride-on scrubber-drier ideal for the economic cleaning of hard floors. With incredible manoeuvrability and robust construction, the Scrubmaster B115 R provides optimal cleaning. The options for plate or cylindrical brushes also means that the Scrubmaster B115 R can be tailored to suit your industrial and municipal cleaning needs.

Key Features of the Scrubmaster B115 R

  • Optimum cleaning performance with plate or cylindrical brush options
  • Robust construction
  • Excellent manoeuvrability
  • Increased productivity due to the large tank (115 litres)
  • Cost saving by Aqua-Control-System;
    • All brushes are equipped with a water retaining ring
    • Brushes and water stop when the machine stands still
    • Precise dosage of cleaning solution
  • Simple one button operation
  • Integrated battery charger enables the machine to be charged at any power socket
OR
Call us on 01788 825600

Scrubmaster B115 R Enquiry Form

Technical DataScrubmasterB115 R TB 650B115 R TB 750B115 R TB 900B115 R WB 700B115 R WB 850
Working widthcm6575907085
Effective squeegee widthcm869511095110
Theoretical area coverage (max)42004800580045005500
Working speedkm/h6.56.56.56.56.5
Nominal voltageV2424242424
Power consumption, hydraulic motorW800800800800800
Power consumption, suction motorW550550550550550
No. of brushesUnits22222
Brush typePlatePlatePlateCylindricalCylindrical
Brush speedrpm210210210850850
Clean/dirty water tanklitres116/116116/116116/116116/116116/116
Width without/with squeegeecm80/8680/9695/11080/9695/110
Total weightkg706716727716727

Culina Logistics

In 2013, Hako Machines Ltd secured a national supply agreement with Culina Logistics. Culina are UK market leaders in chilled, ambient food and drink third party logistics. Notable customers of Culina include Red Bull, Innocent Drinks and Tate and Lyle amongst many others. As part of the first major roll out, Hako Machines supplied nine...

Read Case Study

George Barker

George Barker formed in Bradford in 1928. They work with major retail groups and supermarkets to design and produce custom refrigeration cabinets. As established market leaders in Great Britain, George Barker stand out due to their unrivalled expertise, providing solutions best suited to their customers needs. How Hako’s cleaning machines helped George Barker Following...

Read Case Study

Scrubmaster B115 R More Information:

Boost function – maximum water supply and increased brush pressure

Diagnostic system cuts repair times and costs

Choose from five different brush options – plate brush 65, 75 and 90 cm/cylindrical brush 70 and 85 cm

Low noise

Parabolic squeegee blade

Hako Chemical On Demand (optional)

Scrub and Vac hose available (optional)

Outright purchase

Hako Machines have a number of flexible purchase options to suit your needs, one of which is outright purchase. No deposit is required and upon receipt of a purchase order and the opening of a credit account, flexible payment terms can be offered. Once opened, a credit account can be used to purchase parts on account.

Our machines come with a warranty period of either 12 months or working hours depending on the equipment and whichever comes first.

If you feel that outright purchase is the right option for your business needs, Hako Machines can also offer a comprehensive range of service packages to ensure that your machine is maintained by our factory trained engineers.

Rental

Through our Finance Partner PMD Leasing, we are able to offer attractive Rental/Contract Hire packages. Benefits include;
  • Renting it over a period in return for fixed rental payments allows you to free up working capital for use in other areas
  • You don't have to pay the full cost of the asset up front, so you don't use up your cash or have to borrow money
  • You have access to a higher standard of equipment, which might be too expensive for you to buy outright
  • You pay for the asset over the fixed period of time that you use it, which helps you budget for the future
  • The business can usually deduct the full cost of lease rentals from taxable income
  • You do not have to worry about maintenance and breakdowns
  • Should circumstances change, upgrades to the equipment are available
  • After the initial term of the agreement, the ageing asset can either be returned or extended to suit needs at that time

Short-term hire

A selection of 'Spot-hire' machines are available upon request to assist with;
  • Emergency cleaning requirements or ad-hoc deep cleaning
  • Cover for breakdown machines
  • Cover for new machine deliveries
  • 'Try before you buy'

Availability is not guaranteed and a short term hire document will be required before the hire commences. Flexible terms are available depending upon your needs.